Event Calendar

Back to Home

Getting Started
Newcomer's Guide
Local Groups
Award Recommendations
Martial Activities
Arts and Sciences
Mailing Lists
Order Polling Lists
Kingdom Wiki
Other Resources

Create New

Kingdom Officers
King and Queen
Prince and Princess

March 2018
Saturday 24th Mudthaw - Nowruz comes to the Swamp. Barony of Settmour Swamp - Roseland, NJ
Saturday 24th Feste de l'Investiture / Baronnial Birthday Barony of Havre des Glaces - Quebec, QC
Saturday 24th Novice Schola Barony of Bergental - Springfield, MA

April 2018
Saturday 7th Coronation of Brennan III and Caoilfhionn III Shire of Quintavia - Worcester, MA
Wednesday 11th Song and Story, a Bardic Demo and Competition hosted by the East Kingdom College of Performers Shire of Anglespur - East Greenbush, NY
Friday 13th -
Sunday 15th
Brew U Canton of Northpass - Peekskill, NY
Saturday 14th Spring In The Shire Shire of Avonmore - Havelock, NB
Saturday 14th Keeper of the Central Flame Barony of Concordia of the Snows - Scotia, NY
Saturday 14th Festival of Eostre - A Viking Event Shire of Eisental - Lehighton , PA
Saturday 14th Ice Dragon 2018 Kingdom of Æthelmarc - Hamburg, NY
TRM Travel
Saturday 14th Spring Schola of Ravensbridge (incipient) - Auburn, ME
Saturday 21st Balfar's Challenge Barony of Dragonship Haven - Meriden, CT
Saturday 21st Lions Awaken Canton of Lions End - Locust Valley, NY
Saturday 21st Black Gryphon Inn Canton of Gryphonwald - Edison, NJ
Saturday 21st Mediterainian Feast Shire of Smithwick - LIttleton , ME
Saturday 28th Scribal Schola in the Shire Shire of Caer Adamant - Wilmington, DE
Saturday 28th Tournament of the Daffodils, the Fourth Shire of Midland Vale - Goshen, NY
Saturday 28th Jehan's Fighting and Fencing at the Fort Barony of Endewearde - Prospect, ME
Sunday 29th Picnic in the Ruins Crown Province of Ostgardr - Brooklyn, NY

May 2018
Friday 4th -
Sunday 6th
Academy of St. Clare of Assisi: EVEN MORE Stitches in Time! Kingdom of Æthelmarc - Millmont, PA
Saturday 5th East Kingdom Spring Crown Tourney Barony of Ruantallan - Lake Echo, NS
Friday 11th -
Sunday 13th
The An Dubhaigeainn / Ostgardr Challenge Barony of An Dubhaigeainn - Middle Island, NY
Saturday 12th ***CANCELLED *** Sir Wilhelm's Hastilude and Demo Barony of Dragonship Haven - Bethany, CT
Saturday 12th Barony of Smoking Rocks 42 Birthday: The answer to Life, the Universe and everything Barony of Smoking Rocks - Raynham, MA
Saturday 19th Barony Beyond the Mountain Investiture Barony of Beyond the Mountain - North, East CT
Friday 25th -
Monday 28th
Wars of the Roses Barony of Concordia of the Snows - Schaghticoke, NY
Friday 25th -
Monday 28th
Panteria XXIII and K&Q Thrown Weapons Championships Shire of Panther Vale - Thetford, VT

June 2018
Friday 1st -
Sunday 3rd
K's&Q's Armored Championship/Sommer Draw Barony of Bergental - Greenfield, MA
Friday 1st -
Sunday 3rd
Artisan's Village Shire of Buckland Cross - Point Pleasant, PA
Saturday 2nd Lions End Demonstration in Farmingdale Canton of Lions End - Farmingdale, NY
Friday 8th -
Sunday 10th
Known World Heralds and Scribes Symposium Kingdom of Æthelmarc - Pittsburgh, PA
Friday 8th -
Sunday 10th
The Beltaines XXXI Barony of Havre des Glaces - Saint-Mathieu-du-Parc, QC
Friday 8th -
Sunday 10th
Southern Region War Camp Barony of Carillion - Manalapan, NJ
Saturday 9th The Manor House Feast Barony of Ruantallan - hubley, NS
Saturday 9th Huginn & Muninn IV of Ravensbridge (incipient) - Monmouth, ME
Wednesday 13th Prose, Poetry, and Performance, a Bardic Demo and Competition hosted by the East Kingdom College of Performers Shire of Anglespur - East Greenbush, NY
Friday 15th -
Sunday 17th
Northern Region War Practice and Opening of the Inne Shire of Coldwood - Peru, NY
Saturday 16th Iron Bog Investiture/K&Q Archery Champions Barony of Iron Bog - Mullica Hill, NJ
Saturday 23rd -
Sunday 24th
Barony Warcamp Barony of Ruantallan - Westville, NS
Thursday 28th -
Sunday 1st
East Kingdom 50 Year Celebration Kingdom of the East - Schaghticoke, NY
TRM Travel

July 2018
Friday 6th -
Sunday 8th
Blood and Axes 2 Canton of Northpass - Carmel, NY
Thursday 12th -
Sunday 15th
Great Northeastern War XXXII Province of Malagentia - Hebron, ME
Saturday 21st East Kingdom Novice Day Shire of Rusted Woodlands - Tappan, NY

August 2018
Friday 31st -
Monday 3rd
Hunter's Moon, Bardic and Victuality III: 2nd Breakfast Shire of Anglespur - East Greenbush, NY

September 2018
Saturday 1st -
Sunday 2nd
Known World Academy of Rapier and Known World Armored Combat Collegium Kingdom of Northshield - Stoughton, WI
TRM Travel
Friday 7th -
Sunday 9th
The Feast of John Barleycorn Canton of Northpass - North Salem, NY
Saturday 8th Brennan & Caoilfhionn's Ducal Challenges Barony of Settmour Swamp - Pittsdown, NJ
Saturday 15th Falling leaves 2018/Carolingia Baronial Investiture Barony of Carolingia - Westford, MA
Saturday 15th Dining Alfresco with Henri II Shire of Hartshorn-dale - Berwyn, PA
Friday 21st -
Sunday 23rd
River War - Barony of Iron Bog - Mullica Hill, NJ

October 2018
Saturday 6th Ruantallan, The Pearl of the East, Baronial Investiture Anniversary XXX Barony of Ruantallan - Bedford, NS
Friday 12th -
Sunday 14th
Ghost Ghouls and Goblins Barony of Carillion - Manalapan, NJ
Saturday 20th -
Sunday 21st
Goat's Tavern III Canton of Northpass - Peekskill, NY

November 2018
Friday 16th -
Sunday 18th
Musicians' Day Crown Province of Ostgardr - Peekskill, NY

February 2019
Saturday 23rd Baronial Investiture & King & Queens Bardic Champions Barony of Dragonship Haven - New Haven, CT

April 2019
Saturday 13th The Resurrection of Mangia Borgia Shire of Coill Tuar - Kingston, NY
Saturday 27th A Day of the Decameron Canton of Northpass - Mount Kisco, NY

Customize Your Event Calendar View

Show all events
Only show events that are:
Royal Progress AND
in the Northern Region AND
in the Southern Region AND
in the Northern Shores Region AND
in the Central Region AND
in the Western Region AND
are Out Kingdom or Multi Kingdom
Remember my choices from above (requires cookies)
Show events from

© 2010-2012 East Kingdom | SCA Inc. | Disclaimer